Anantara Hua Hin Resort & Spa

PRICES FROM 4070 THB PER ROOM
Upon Request
Hotel / other

Contact us for latest rates & offers


image_pdfimage_print

The wonderful Anantara Hua Hin Resort is repeatedly voted Thailand’s best tourist resort and it is obvious why.
The hotel rooms are built in wooden pavilions in the large tropical garden and by the beautiful lagoon. The service level is very high throughout the resort. The swimming pool is the center with lounge chairs, umbrellas and towel service. There is also a children’s pool and a pool bar. There are many restaurants serving everything from barbecue on the beach and good Thai food to Italian gourmet food. A hearty breakfast buffet is served in the morning.

The hotel has a fitness center, tennis courts, yoga classes, water sports, a kids club and a beautiful, romantic spa center with all kinds of massage and body treatments. The hotel has shuttle service to Hua Hin several times a day.

The Premium Garden rooms are decorated in natural colors with beautiful wooden floors. The furniture and decoration are a mix of Western and Thai design. The room has either a king size bed or two queen size beds. The rooms have air conditioning, satellite TV, telephone, safe, minibar, coffee/tea equipment, a desk and hairdryer. Finally, the room has a balcony or terrace overlooking the garden.

The price is per room per night and includes:

  • Overnight stay with breakfast
  • All taxes and charges.

Not included in the price:

  • Flight to and from Thailand
  • Transport to and from the hotel, which we can arrange
  • Mandatory dinner during Christmas/New Years (additional)
  • Other meals than described for lunch/dinner

The prices are in THB.

Low seasonHigh seasonPeak seasonHigh season 2March
Room typeApril 1. – October 31.November 1. – December 19.December 20. – January 2.January 3. – February 28.March 1. – March 31.
Premium Garden Room40705360894565355360
Deluxe Garden Room43755790977573655790
Premium Seaview Room509067051079079506705
Club Lagoon Room561078001332094307800
Anantara Garden View Suite9380995015660123509950
Anantara Sea View Suite1039511950175001377011950
Extra
Extra bed+1430 THB per night
Child without extra bed+495 THB per night
Minimum number of nights:By check-in December 29. – 4 nights. By check-in December 30. – 3 nights. By check-in December 31. – 2 nights. Check-out is not possible December 31.
Mandatory dinner December 31.Adults 1100 THB/Children 750 THB

Children up to 11 years

Get in touch with us

  • DD slash MM slash YYYY
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

See our Products

  • Hua Hin Marriott Resort & Spa

    PRICE STARTS FROM 5300 THB
  • G Hua Hin Resort & Mall

    PRICE STARTS FROM 3055 THB
  • Wora Bura Resort & Spa, Hua Hin

    PRICE STARTS FROM 4180 THB
  • Hilton Hua Hin Resort & Spa

    PRICE STARTS FROM 5680 THB

Don’t be alarmed if you don’t find a specific hotel or destination

It's not all our secrets that we're showing here at all.

We will call you to discuss several other options.

Get In Touch

SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Contact Details

Go 24 Co., Ltd
Lavalle Light Hua Hin
77110 Prahuapkirikhan, Thailand

WEEKDAYS: 08.30 – 16:00 (Thai time)

STAY CONNECTED

SEND US A MESSAGE

  • * REQUIRED FIELDS
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Partners